AwardStudent(s)SchoolDistrictDivisionTitle
1st Place Embedded Systems
Kush Groover
Harmony SE MS
Charter
Junior
A More Efficient Radon Detector
2nd Place Biochemistry
Neil Choudhary
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
BPA The Endocrine Disruptor
2nd Place Cellular and Molecular Biology
Bethany Wong, Lamisa Mahmud, Ngoc Tran
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Junior
Characteristics of Transformed DrugResistant E. coli
2nd Place Earth and Environmental Sciences
Aseel Rawashdeh
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Junior
Water in a maize
2nd Place Embedded Systems
Satvik Dasari, Laya Yalamanchili
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
HydroAlert Flood Warning System Using IoT Cloud and Mobile Technologies
2nd Place Energy Physical
Anish Pandya
Canyon Ridge MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
Improving LEDs using Pulse Width Modulation
2nd Place Materials Science
Aidan Tran
Canyon Ridge MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
How does varying paper types affect light reflectivity
2nd Place Robotics and Intelligent Machines
Jadon Putman
Dripping Springs MS
Dripping Springs ISD
Junior
Get a Grip.
3rd Place Energy Chemical
Anavi Nayak
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
Factors Affecting Fuel Cell Efficiency
3rd Place Mathematics
Sage Dunlap
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Junior
Clean Energy as a Catalyst for Economic and Environmental Growth
3rd Place Robotics and Intelligent Machines
Haroon Amanullah
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Junior
Pogramming a Robotic Arm to Solve the Tower of Hanoi
4nd Place Systems Software
Srivaishnavi Marreddy
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
MedElite personal doctor in your pocket
4th Place Biomedical and HealtHSciences
Ghalia Alnahas
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Junior
The role of essential oil in natural deodorant
4th Place Cellular and Molecular Biology
Amirtha Jayakumaran
Cedar Valley MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
Genetic Mutations Which Kinds Impact Health?
4th Place Mathematics
Trinity Black, Genevieve Windham
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Junior
Analysis of Suicide Factors in the U.S.
Broadcom MASTERS
Anish Pandya
Canyon Ridge MS
Leander ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Anuja Uppuluri
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Neil Choudhary
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Aseel Rawashdeh
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Ann Houghton
Harmony SchlPolSci MS
Charter
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Jadon Putman
Dripping Springs MS
Dripping Springs ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Satvik Dasari
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Laya Yalamanchili
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Kush Groover
Harmony SE MS
Charter
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Bethany Wong
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Lamisa Mahmud
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Ngoc Tran
Pflugerville MS
Pflugerville ISD
Junior
Broadcom MASTERS
Aidan Tran
Canyon Ridge MS
Leander ISD
Junior
Office of Naval Research
Divya Parameshwar
Canyon Ridge MS
Leander ISD
Junior
Office of Naval Research
Haroon Amanullah
Austin Peace Academy MS
Private
Junior
Texas Master Naturalist Conservation Award
Anuja Uppuluri
Canyon Vista MS
Round Rock ISD
Junior
1st Place Energy Chemical
Alexander Mancevski
Lasa HS
AISD
Senior
UltraThin Asymmetric Supercapacitor Utilizing NanoPorous Nickel and GrapheneCopper for a High Energy Density
1st Place Microbiology
Arjun Jain
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Senior
A Novel Method to Induce and Upregulate the Secondary Metabolite Production in Sequenced Bacteria
2nd Place Biochemistry
Yingxuan Tan
College Station HS
College Station HS
Senior
Insights into the Interaction of NAPP with Death Receptor 6 in Inducing Neuronal Apoptosis
2nd Place Cellular and Molecular Biology
Raaghav Bageshwar
College Station HS
College Station HS
Senior
Probing the Oligomeric Structure of the TatBC Complex of the Twin Arginine Transport Pathway.
2nd Place Embedded Systems
Prabhav Vanguri
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Senior
FALLiNTELL A Smart Electronic Framework for Personalized and Accurate Fall Detection
2nd Place Robotics and Intelligent Machines
Adithya Kumar
Lasa HS
AISD
Senior
IoTPillBox An intelligent IoT based pill box system for people with memory loss
3rd Place Behavioral and Social Sciences
Hodan Barreh
Austin Peace Academy HS
Private
Senior
Electronic Media VS Paper Produced The Effects On Reading Comprehension
3rd Place Biochemistry
Oceane Parker
A M Consolidated HS
College Station HS
Senior
Generation of a Late EndosomalActivatable Cell Penetrating Peptide for Cellular Delivery Applications
3rd Place Cellular and Molecular Biology
Sindhura Sridhar
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Senior
Exonuclease and Endonuclease Activity of Mre11 in response to DNA DoubleStrand Breaks
3rd Place Earth and Environmental Sciences
Varisha Masroor
Austin Peace Academy HS
Private
Senior
Affect of Herbicides on Worms
3rd Place Microbiology
Peter Wofford, Mireya Mota
Harmony SA Pflug HS
Charter
Senior
A Medieval Medley of Antimicrobial Mechanisms
4nd Place Materials Science
Joel Abraham
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Senior
Optimizing Thermochromism of VO2 Nanocomposite Films
4th Place Systems Software
Roy Stracovsky
Lasa HS
AISD
Senior
Recurrent Neural Network Based Generalized WLAN Steganography Algorithm
4th Place Translational Medical Sciences
Merusha Mukherjee
College Station HS
College Station HS
Senior
Strip PET Design Testing Cost Effective Scintillators and Data Acquisition Hardware
Intel ISEF
Arjun Jain
Westwood HS
Round Rock ISD
Senior